Disclosures

Affiliated with CBSE Board till class X via affiliation no. 2132989. CBSE Affiliation Upgradation (class XII) is in process.

S.No. Name Fathers Name TC No. Date of Issue  TC Book No. Admission No.
1 Arya Singh Ratnesh Kumar Singh 1 06.09.16 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0113
2 Anika Yadav Rakesh Yadav 2 06.09.16 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0114
3 Janhavi Tiwari Rahul Tiwari 3 24.04.2017 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0363
4 Samriddh Tiwari Rahul Tiwari 4 24.04.2017 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0364
5 Atharva kumar Arvind Kumar 5 05.05.2017 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0464
6 Akshat kumar Arvind Kumar 6 05.05.2017 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0463
7 Rituparna Singh Vineet kumar Singh 7 05.05.2017 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0167
8 Suryansh Singh I Ashutosh Singh Kushwaha 8 05.07.2017 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0658
9 Siddhant Srivastava Manish Kumar Srivastava 9 20.7.2017 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0186
10 Kavya Singh Rakesh Kumar 10 26.07.2017 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0619
11 Mohd. Shoib Israr Ahmad 11 30.10.2017 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0735
12 Aarav Mishra Puneet Mishra 12 09.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0368
13 Palak Singh Pushpendra Singh Chauhan 13 03.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0103
14 Inamul  Haque Khan Faizal Haque khan 14 04.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0288
15 Prisha Shukla Late Kamal kr.Shukla 15 09.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0388
16 Astha Verma Pushpendra Kr. Verma 16 09.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0348
17 Vansh Shukla Ashutosh Shukla 17 11.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0365
18 Tanishq Oberoy Deepak oberoy 18 12.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0018
19 Astha Verma Pushpendra Kr. Verma 19 9.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0348
20 Sanghmitra Raj Vanshi P K Rajwanshi 20 20.04.2018 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0662
21 Lakshya Mishra Dhirendra mishra 21 20.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0231
22 Vidhan Shukla Saurabh Shukla 22 20.04.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0073
23 Vidhi Shukla Saurabh Shukla 23 20.04.2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0074
25 Harry Uttam Singh 25 16.05.2018 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0625
26 Raghav Khatri Priyanka Khatri 26 30.06.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0430
27 Humari Abbasi Mohammad Nazim 27 13.07.2018 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0757
28 Mohd Uzair Mohd Irshad Ali 28 05.07.2018 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0632
29 Urooj Fatima Mohd Irshad Ali 29 05.07.2018 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0633
30 Owais Abbas Zaidi Qumar Abbas Zaidi 30 07.07.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0246
31 Kanishka Singh Sandeep Kumar Singh 31 12.07.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0001
32 Divyansh Kushwaha Vivek Kushwaha 32 12.07.2018 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0931
33 Hamza Ali Aftab Ali 33 24.07.2018 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0702
34 Raghav Ghanshyam rai 34 28.07.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0283
35 Ryansh Nigam Amit Nigam 35 13.08.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0790
36 Vijay Singh Abhishek Singh 36 27.08.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0577
39 Aviral Kumar Sanjay Kumar 39 25.09.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0423
40 Arnav Singh Chauhan Arendra Singh Chauhan 40 25.09.2018 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0657
41 VYOM VAISH Abhay Vaish 41 11-02-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0360
42 SHRISHTI MISHRA Lav Kumar Mishra 43 31-03-2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0677
43 VAIBHAV MISHRA Lav Kumar Mishra 42 31-03-2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0676
44 MANAS MISHRA Pankaj Kumar Mishra 47 04-04-2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0546
45 SHREYASH PANDEY Manoj Kumar pandey 48 04-04-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0226
46 AVIRAL GUPTA Radhey Shyam Gupta 46 04-04-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0233
47 ABHEESHT SRIVASTAVA Manoj Srivastava 45 04-04-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0411
48 SAMARTH SRIVASTAV Amit Srivastav 44 04-04-2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0998
49 YASHASWI YADAV SANDIP KUMAR SINGH 49 06-04-2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0914
50 DIVYANSH SINGH Rajesh Kumar Singh 52 10-04-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0298
51 ANUGRAH SRIVASTAVA Sameer Srivastava 51 10-04-2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0611
52 MANSI PAL Pancham Singh 50 10-04-2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0971
53 KARUNYA Gajendra 53 12-04-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0451
54 LAVANYA Gajendra 54 12-04-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0450
55 ADWIKA DWIVEDI Anubhava Dwivedi 55 2019-04-15 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0304
56 REHAN HUSSAIN Shahid Hussain 56 2019-04-15 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0764
57 PRINCE RAJ VERMA Rakesh Kumar 57 2019-04-22 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0617
58 JAY TIWARI RAJESH TIWARI 58 2019-04-22 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0356
59 Vaishnavi Singh Chauhan Brajeet Singh Chauhan 59 2019-04-24 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0211
60 MISHIKA RAGHVENDRAM SACHINDRA RAGHVENDRAM 60 5/1/2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0791
61 SAMAR RAGHVENDRAM SACHINDRA RAGHVENDRAM 61 5/1/2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/1072
62 SATYAM GUPTA SAVESH GUPTA 62 5/1/2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0961
63 DIVYANSH VIMAL SATISH KUMAR VIMAL 63 5/4/2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0397
64 VIBUDH RAJ SINGH AJIT KUMAR 64 5/7/2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0582
65 AVANI VERMA RAMESH CHANDRA VERMA 65 5/7/2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0547
66 ANIKET SATYENDRA KUMAR 66 5/8/2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0100
67 ANANYA SATYENDRA KUMAR 67 5/8/2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0101
68 AGRIM TRIPATHI SITENDRA TRIPATHI 68 5/8/2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0295
69 ABHAY DIXIT MUKESH DIXIT 69 5/18/2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0982
70 AYUSH KUMAR PANKAJ KUMAR 70 03-07-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0354
71 DEVANGANA SINGH DINESH SINGH 71 17-07-2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0444
72 KUSHAGRA SINGH Mr JAI BHAGWAN SINGH 72 23-07-2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0792
73 JAYWARDHAN SINGH BISEN AVINASH BISEN 73 8/3/2019 1 A/17-18/JS/HD/0715
74 AMAN VERMA SURAJ KUMAR VERMA 75 9/3/2019 1 A/16-17/JS/HD/0395
75 SRESHTI DIXIT ALOK DIXIT 76 9/27/2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0937
76 SANVI YADAV AMARJEET YADAV 77 10/10/2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0977
77 ARYA MISHRA MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA 78 10/11/2019 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/1017
78 DIVYANSH KUMAR SONI ARVIND KUMAR SONI 79 1/6/2020 1 A/18-19/JS/HD/0976
Sr.No Name Designation
1 Binod Kumar Tiwari Principal
2 Leena Singh Vice- Principal
3 Dev Narayan Maurya TGT
4 Dipankar Samson Lal TGT
5 Archana Tiwari TGT
6 Ashutosh Tiwari TGT
7 Priya Pandey TGT
8 Sarfaraz Ahmad TGT
9 Girish Prasad TGT
10 Vijay Kr Sharma TGT
11 Prashant Kr Sharma TGT
12 Akram Khan PET
13 Asfia Noorain TGT
14 Nagendra Sharma TGT
15 Anil Kumar PRT
16 Mohd. Ahmad Khan PRT
17 Shubham Singh PRT
18 Tehmeena Zafar PRT
19 Shikha Rastogi PRT
20 Pankaj Assudani PRT
21 Divyanshi Tiwari PRT
22 Ghausiya Fatima PRT
23 Ravi Prakash Mishra PRT
24 Shashi Gautam PRT
25 Shivam Mishra PRT
26 Shalini Pandey PRT
27 Ankita Mishra PRT
28 Mimansha Singh PRT
29 Zoya Laiq PRT
30 Akanksha Awasthi PRT
31 Gunjan Awasthi PRT
32 Shahina Khan PRT
33 Gagandeep Kaur PRT
34 Laxmi Rastogi PRT
35 Deepika Mishra PRT
36 Deepti Shukla PRT
37 Meenu Singh PRT
38 Nida Parvez PRT
39 Vaishali Agarwal PRT
40 B.Bala Katyanan PRT
41 Lipika Srivastava NTT
42 Amita Dwivedi NTT
43 Yashita Tiwari NTT
44 Smriti Pandey NTT
45 Ankita Khanna NTT
46 Navkiran Preet Kaur NTT
47 Ashish Kumar Kashyap PET
48 Anshika Mehrotra NTT
49 Vaishali Awasthi NTT
50 Shobhi Khan NTT
51 Vishakha Yadav NTT
52 Malvika Shukla NTT
53 Ojaswi Awasthi NTT
54 Vaishali Awasthi-II NTT
55 Komal Singh NTT
56 Khushbu Mehrotra NTT
57 Kalpana Singh NTT
TRANSFER CERTIFICATES

Students who are under transfer from schools (including from outside U.P.)must have their Transfer Certificates counter-signed by the Inspector of Schools/ relevant Officer of the state concerned..

DOCUMENTS

Documents required for admission are:

  1. A photocopy of the date of birth certificate of their wards issued by a competent authority at the time of admission. Please carry the original also for verification.
  2. Copy of previous schools’ Transfer Certificate/ any other documents.
  3. Five passport size photographs of the ward and five each of the parents.
Requisite admission form
  1. It is mandatory for all admissions upwards of (including) Grade 3 A certificate from the head of the school where the student is/was studying until most recently, will have to be produced for admission finalization.
  2. The Original copy of the Birth Certificate and other Government approved documents (such as AADHAR, Passport, etc) must be produced for verification as and when required.
  3. Application for admission should be given in the appropriate form.
  4. “The School Reserves The Right To Interact With Children,along With Their Parents, if Necessary After Eligibility Assessment.”
ADMISSION FEE

Prospectus and Registration form can be obtained from the school office by paying the requisite registration fee and completed registration form needs to be deposited at the school office within the stipulated time. The said registration fee shall be non-refundable.

RULES FOR ADMISSION
  1. The application for admission must be done on the appropriate form. The school reserves the right to evaluate the child in any or all subjects.
  2. The school reserves the right to select or reject any application. The decision of the school authorities is final as far as granting / refusal of admission is concerned.
  3. Full quarters’ school fees are chargeable for any withdrawal in the middle of that particular quarter.
  4. Transfer of admission to any other Jaipuria School is a matter of preference and not guaranteed. Paid fees, including one time charges, is not transferable from one branch to another and management reserves rights of admission.
  5. “Reservation Is As Per The Government Policies.”
  6. In case supporting documents are found to be inadequate, the school management reserves the right to withdraw / cancel the admission.
PAYMENT OF FEES
  1. The fee is to be paid in the school office divided into Six equal quarters, maximum in twelve installments, before the end of the academic session. Fee once paid is not refundable.
  2. Fee can be paid along with Late fine of RS 100/Week(Rupees One Hundred Only) after the due dates.
  3. Cheques / DD should be drawn in favour of Seth M. R. Jaipuria School, Hardoi – REVENUE A/C, payable at Hardoi.
  4. Fees is payable till the 10th of the month in which the installment of fees becomes due.
  5. If any student whose name is struck off the rolls seeks re-admission, he/she will be charged a re-admission fee equivalent to the Admission fee of that particular academic session, provided re-admission is permissible and sanctioned by the Principal.
  6. If any collection charges are levied, the same would be payable by the parents / guardians.
  7. 1 Month prior notice to be given in case of admission withdrawal,else they will be liable to pay the fee till the month Tc is issued.
  8. In case of TC Issuance,fee will be charged till the date application received for TC from the parents.
  9. In case of “Cheque bounce”, the facility of fee payment through cheque will be withdrawn for the particular parent.
COURSE STRUCTURE

Academics

The medium of instruction is ENGLISH and the school provides education to both boys and girls within a span of 14 years divided as under:

  • PG – Class II : Last School
  • Class III – V (After School I) : Demonstration School
  • Class VI – VIII (After School II) : Exploration School
  • Class IX – X (After School III) : Assimilation School
  • Class XI – XII (After School IV) : Super School

The subjects taught at the school shall be:

English, Hindi, Social Studies, Mathematics, Science, General Knowledge, Environmental Science, Computer, Value Education, Physical Education.

For Senior Secondary:

  1. Science: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Mathematics , Computer Science, English.
  2. Art, Music (Western & Classical) & Dance
  3. Yoga’s an integral part of the school curriculum
  4. The students will also be exposed to innovative pedagogy using elearning, videos, and other latest technologies.
  5. School Reserves The Rights Of Admission In Class Xi,subject To Performance In Class X Examinations As Seats Are Limited.
PG Download
Nursery Download
KG Download
Class I Download
Class II Download
Class III Download
Class IV Download
Class V Download
Class VI Download
Class VII Download
Class VIII Download
Class IX Download
Class X Download